Ethernet Network Interface Cards

Our Ethernet cards, which support copper and fiber, are designed to relieve your bandwidth bottlenecks in CompactPCI® and VMEbus applications.

Current Products
Product Name Form Factor Ports Port Type Front Panel I/O Connectors Rear Panel I/O Connectors
pnic1g-productimage.jpg PNIC1G
NIC10G NIC10G Network Interface Card XMC 2 10GigE SFP+ 10GBase-KX4 & 10GBase-CX4
NIC10GBT Dual 10GBase-T XMC Card with Rear I/O NIC10GBT Network Interface Card XMC 2 10GBase-T 10GBase-T
NIC10GFT NIC10GFT Network Interface Card XMC 2 10GBase-T RJ-45
PMC-GBIT-DT2BP PMC-GBIT-DT2BP Network Interface Card PMC 2 10/100/1000BaseT 10/100/1000BaseT
XMC477RC Four Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Board XMC477RC Network Interface Card XMC 4 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseT SFP
Discontinued Products
Product Name Description
NIC1GBT Network Interface Card Advanced Networking Capabilities Each Ethernet interface supports 10, 100 and 1000 Mbits…
NIC1GFT Network Interface Card Advanced Networking Capabilities Each Ethernet interface supports 10, 100 and 1000 Mbits…
PMC613FXRC Network Interface Card PMC613FXRC is an Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) available with one or two 100BaseFX fiber…
PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card High-speed connectivity The PMC676RCTX delivers two 10/100/1000BaseT full-duplex Ethernet ports…
PMC676RC Network Interface Card High-speed fiber connectivity The PMC676RCSC delivers two 1000BaseSX or two 1000BaseLX full-…
CP3-QUAD100TX CP3-QUAD100TX is a full hot swap capable, 64-bit/66 MHz 10/100 Ethernet interface card for high-…
PMC-DUAL100BT PMC-DUAL100BT is a PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) with dual 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet interfaces and…
PMC-GBIT-DT2CC Network Interface Card A conduction cooled, conformal coated PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) with dual 1000BaseT Gigabit…
PMC-Gigabit-DFX PMC-Gigabit-DFX is a PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) with dual fiber 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet…
PMC-Gigabit-DTX PMC-Gigabit-DTX is a PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) with dual 1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet interface…
PMC494 This PMC provides a media converter that converts 10BaseT to 10Base2. It also provides 3…
PMC610 PMC610 is a PMC 10/100BaseTX Ethernet NIC with four 10/100Mbit Ethernet ports. The four 10/…
PMC610J4 PMC610J4 is a PMC 10/100BaseTX Ethernet NIC with four 10/100Mbit Ethernet ports routed through…
PMC610J4RC Network Interface Card Modular, expandable Ethernet connectivity The PMC610J4RC delivers four auto-negotiating ports of…
PMC610RC Network Interface Card Modular, expandable Ethernet connectivity   The PMC610RC delivers two or four auto-negotiating…
PMC615 PMC615 is a 4-port 10/100Mbit Ethernet NIC with rear I/O. Four 10/100BaseTX engines are each…
PMC615RC PMC615RC is a 4-port 10/100Mbit Ethernet NIC with rear I/O. Four 10/100BaseTX engines are each…
PMC618 PMC618 is a PMC 10/100Mbit Ethernet NIC offering 100BaseSX Ethernet connectivity. This PMC has…
PMC676 PMC676 is a Gigabit Ethernet PMC NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of full…
PMC676TX PMC676TX is a Gigabit Ethernet PMC NIC with dual 10/100/1000BaseTX interfaces. The card is…
PMC677 PMC677 is a fiber connected PMC designed to offer 1000Mbit full duplex Ethernet connectivity on…
PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card High-speed flexibility The PMC677RCLC features four ports of full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet using…
PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card Performance without increased system overhead The Ethernet/PCI interface on the PMC676RCTX…
PMC677TX PMC677TX is a PMC designed to offer maximum 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 10/100/1000BaseT…
PMC682/E PMC682/E is an Ethernet NIC providing one 10/100BaseTX engine on a PMC. The engine is capable of…
PMC695 PMC695 is an intelligent 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet NIC that sets a new standard for high…
PMC695TX PMC695TX is an intelligent 1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet NIC that sets a new standard for high…
PMC696LC PMC696LC is an intelligent dual port 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet NIC that sets a new standard…
PMC696TX PMC696TX is an intelligent dual port 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet NIC that sets a new…
RM610 RM610 is a PCI Ethernet NIC providing four 10/100Mbit Ethernet interfaces. The 10/100BaseTX…
RM666FX This dual 100BaseFX Ethernet PCI NIC has front I/O, optional Solaris LAN boot, and SC connectors.…
RM675LC The RM675LC provides dual 100BaseFX Ethernet controllers combined with a local RISC processor…
RM675TX The RM675TX provides dual 10/100BaseT Ethernet controllers are combined with a local RISC…
RM676 RM676 is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of…
RM676RC RM676RC is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of…
RM676RCTX RM676RCTX is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 10/100/1000BaseTX interfaces. The card is…
RM676TX RM676TX is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 10/100/1000BaseTX interfaces. The card is…
RM677 RM677 is a fiber connected PCI edge card designed to offer 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity.…
RM677RC RM677RC is a fiber connected PCI edge card designed to offer 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity.…
RM677RCTX RM677RCTX is a PCI edge card designed to offer maximum 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 10/…
RM677TX RM677TX is a PCI edge card designed to offer maximum 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 10/100/…
Telum GE-QLX Telum GE-QLX is a four port Gigabit Ethernet AdvancedMC providing high bandwidth and high…
Telum GE-QSX Telum GE-QSX is a four port Gigabit Ethernet AdvancedMC providing high bandwidth and high…
Telum GE-QT Telum GE-QT is a 4-port Gigabit Ethernet AdvancedMC NIC providing high bandwidth and high port…
VD-FOE VD-FOE software provides port failover for our Gigabit Ethernet network interface cards (NICs)…
XD-FOE XD-FOE software provides port failover for our Gigabit Ethernet network interface cards (NICs)…
Abaco Advantage

What we can do for you.

Product Selector

Find exactly what you're looking for.

Networking

No two networking challenges are the same – which is why our customers value Abaco’s flexible OpenWare switch management software.

More Details

Can’t find what you’re looking for? Need help?

Head on over to our support pages, where you’ll find key contacts, how to obtain documentation, information on warranty and repairs, contract samples, details of our Product Lifecycle Management and Configuration Management programs – and much more.